Privacy_Policy

Privacy Notice – Website Users

Last updated: 22nd May 2018

 

Indulgence skin laser & beauty clinic ltd  ("us", "we", or "our") operates www.indulgencebeauty.me.uk (the "Site"). This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information we receive from users of the Site.

 

We use your Personal Information only for providing and improving the Site. By using the Site, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.

 

Information Collection And Use

 

While using our Site, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to your name ("Personal Information").

 

We hold and store confidential information for our school community

 

We are registered with the Information Commissioners Office. You can find us and the data we hold by visiting: https://ico.org.uk/about-the-ico/what-we-do/register-of-data-controllers/

 

Our data protection policy and information audit (personal information we hold is also accessible on our website).

 

Log Data

 

Like many site operators, we collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Site ("Log Data").

 

This Log Data may include information such as your computer's Internet Protocol ("IP") address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Site that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics.

 

In addition, we may use third party services such as Google Analytics that collect, monitor and analyze general usage of the school site.

 

Communications

 

We will not use your Personal Information to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that. However we may contact you to ask if you would like to be included in our contacts list.

 

Cookies

 

Cookies are files with small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web site and stored on your computer's hard drive.

 

Like many sites, we use "cookies" to collect information. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Site.

 

Security

 

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

 

Changes To This Privacy Policy

 

This Privacy Notice for Website Users is effective as of 22nd May 2018 and will remain in effect except with respect to any changes in its provisions in the future, which will be in effect immediately after being posted on this page.

 

We reserve the right to update or change our Privacy Notice for Website Users at any time and you should check this Privacy Notice periodically. Your continued use of the Service after we post any modifications to the Privacy Notice on this page will constitute your acknowledgment of the modifications of the Privacy Notice.

 

If we make any material changes to this Privacy Notice, we will notify you by placing a prominent notice on our website.

 

Contact Us

 

If you have any questions about this Privacy Notice, please contact us.

 

Indulgence skin laser & beauty clinic ltd
Tracy Shepherd-Regan
Daventry leisure centre
Lodge road
Daventry
NN11 4GP